[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Useful Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 Dumps Exam Training Materials Free Update Youtube Demo (Q1-Q20)


Posted On Apr 24 2018 by

Lead4pass is the best site for providing online preparation material for 1Y0-401 exam. Get your Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 1Y0-401 PDF. Latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCE-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-401.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. If you want to get success with good grades then these Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps exam question answers are splendid platform for you I personally review this web many times that’s why I am suggesting you this one.

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk

Download free latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA

Why Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Citrix 1Y0-401 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Lead4pass provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass Citrix 1Y0-401 exam easily at first try.
1Y0-401 dumps

Latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Free Update (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Which option requires the fewest components to implement a fault-tolerant, load-balanced solution for enduser access at each datacenter?
A. Two StoreFront servers in a single StoreFront server group.
B. Two NetScalers in a high availability pair, with load balancing pointing to a single StoreFront server.
C. Three NetScalers in a cluster, with load balancing pointing to two StoreFront servers belonging to the same StoreFront server group.
D. Two NetScalers in a high availability pair, with load balancing pointing to two StoreFront servers belonging to the same StoreFront server group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
A Citrix Architect recommends that the SAP and Office Suite images be consolidated into a single image.
Which two factors helped guide the architect’s recommendation? (Choose two.)
A. A reduction in Hotfix testing time
B. CGE’s planned upgrade to Microsoft Office 2013
C. The use of both applications by all CGE end users
D. End-user complaints about slow application launch times
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 3
Which change to the corporate Windows 7 client would prevent single sign-on to the infrastructure using the end user’s Active Directory account?
A. A Smart Card reader is installed to allow the end user to log on with an X509 certificate issued by the Active Directory Certificate Authority.
B. The workstation has the ‘Interactive login: Do not display last user name’ policy applied and enforced by Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. The native Windows Receiver is removed and end users can access the environment using the HTML Receiver through a web browser.
D. The Windows workstation is joined to a different domain than where the end user account resides, and the two domains are in the same forest.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which tool should a Citrix Architect use to collect session latency and bandwidth requirements for end users in the Jurong office?
A. HDX Monitor
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix EdgeSight
D. Citrix AppCenter Console
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Scenario:
A Citrix Architect is designing a multi-server Provisioning Services solution for CGE. The solution must be highly available and minimize the risk of vDisk inconsistency. Why does implementing RAID 10 satisfy the requirements?
A. It provides striping and the highest performance.
B. It minimizes disk space and provides the highest performance.
C. It minimizes disk space and provides fault tolerance.
D. It provides fault tolerance and the highest performance.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its server workloads and provide a virtual solution to all of its end users. CGE is looking for an image management process that is scalable, but would like to limit infrastructure requirements. 1Y0-401 dumps
How should the architect design the image management process using Windows Deployment Services?
A. Prepare an existing machine as the master image.
B. Install a new Windows image utilizing a XenServer virtual machine prepared as the master image, install the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA), and run SysPrep on the virtual machine.
C. Use a XenServer virtual machine to install a new Windows image with MAK prepared as the master image, and ensure the image has two network cards.
D. Run the Capture Image Wizard on an existing machine.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its server workloads and provide a virtual solution to all of its end users. CGE is looking for an image management process that is scalable, but would like to limit infrastructure requirements.
Why is XenServer Fast Clone the best image management method for this environment?
A. It provides centralized image management.
B. It reduces machine-provisioning time.
C. It minimizes network traffic.
D. It improves image deployment consistency.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
CGE has two StoreFront server groups. End users need to be able to roam between regions but keep their individual application subscriptions.
What should a Citrix Architect recommend to fulfill this requirement and keep management overhead to a minimum?
A. Configure all regions to be part of the same server group.
B. Configure a mandatory store in StoreFront to keep consistent application sets.
C. Copy the end-user subscription database between the server groups manually.
D. Configure scheduled subscription replication between server groups using PowerShell.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. How should the architect use Machine Creation Services to facilitate image management?
A. By using Fast Clones
B. By using Machine Creation Services policies
C. By using snapshots
D. By using the Windows Automatic Install Kit (WAIK)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. Why does using Provisioning Services and leveraging snapshots help manage the image versioning process?
A. It enables rollbacks.
B. It manages version control.
C. It leverages storage array features to offload host processing.
D. It automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. Why does using Hypervisor templates and leveraging Workflow Studio to deploy desktops from templates help manage the image versioning process?
A. It allows for automatic, scripted upgrades of the deployment template.
B. It provides centralized, automated, single-image management.
C. It facilitates consistent deployment of base images.
D. It allows for scripts to be executed from the same network share as the deployment template.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. Why do using Hypervisor templates and WAIK help manage the image versioning process?
A. It reduces image deployment time.
B. It reduces the storage requirement for images.
C. It allows for testing updates prior to updating the production machine catalog.
D. It allows for testing updates prior to updating the production Delivery Group.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. Why does using Windows Deployment Services and centralizing the volume-activation process help manage the image versioning process?
A. It reduces licensing administration.
B. It helps manage version control.
C. It automates the license download process.
D. It enables the use of Multiple Activation Keys (MAKs).
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
Scenario:
CGE needs to define its management process for desktop image releases. Some groups need a process for version control that includes thorough testing prior to production. Why does using Windows Deployment Services and installing Windows applications into an image help manage the image versioning process?
A. It reduces application deployment time.
B. It standardizes the application deployment process.
C. It facilitates the use of App-V packages.
D. It automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
How many Provisioning Services servers should the architect install in the configured site?
A. Two servers in the primary datacenter, two servers in the secondary datacenter, and one server in the remaining datacenter
B. Three servers in each datacenter
C. Two servers in each datacenter
D. One server in each datacenter
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Why would having one farm with three configured sites, with two Provisioning Services servers in the primary datacenter, two in the secondary datacenter, and one in the remaining datacenter, meet the requirements of a regional, single-image management strategy with minimal WAN traffic across datacenters? 1Y0-401 dumps
A. It ensures that Provisioning Services targets will NOT load balance between hosts, and guarantees high availability within each region.
B. It reduces management overhead, ensures that Provisioning Services targets will NOT load balance across regions, and guarantees high availability between regions.
C. It ensures that Provisioning Services targets will NOT load balance between hosts, and guarantees high availability between regions.
D. It reduces management overhead, ensures that Provisioning Services targets will NOT load balance across regions, and guarantees high availability within each region.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario:
CGE’s security officer states that, for compliance reasons, all network traffic between Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, and NetScalers must be encrypted.
How should the architect recommend that SSL be implemented?
A. By installing certificates on Citrix infrastructure components
B. By configuring an Active Directory Group Policy to distribute SSL certificates
C. By installing a certificate authority server in the DMZ
D. By installing an SSL certificate in the master image
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Scenario:
CGE’s security officer states that, for compliance reasons, all network traffic between Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, and NetScalers must be encrypted.
How should the architect recommend that L2TP be implemented?
A. By using NetScaler
B. By implementing secure Delivery Groups
C. By configuring an Active Directory Group Policy to configure L2TP
D. By installing a Windows Server OS with Routing and Remote Access Service
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
Scenario:
A Citrix Architect identifies a fault in the Active Directory design for CGE’s existing XenApp environments.
Group Policy Objects (GPOs) from OUs across the Active Directory apply when end users log on to XenApp applications, creating undesirable end-user experiences. The architect determines that CGE needs full control over which GPOs apply in the new environment. How should the architect implement a set of Group Policies for each OU?
A. Configure loopback processing with merge at the root level.
B. Configure loopback processing with replace at the root level.
C. Configure loopback processing with merge at the regional level.
D. Configure loopback processing with replace at the regional level.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Scenario:
A Citrix Architect identifies a fault in the Active Directory design for CGE’s existing XenApp environments.
Group Policy Objects (GPOs) from OUs across the Active Directory apply when end users log on to XenApp applications, creating undesirable end-user experiences. The architect determines that CGE needs full control over which GPOs apply in the new environment. How should the architect ensure full control over which Citrix policies are applied?
A. Configure the Citrix policies in the GPOs.
B. Create one Citrix Policy for each region.
C. Create Citrix policies filtered by end users and Delivery Groups.
D. Create Citrix policies and filter settings based on Client Name.
Correct Answer: A

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-401 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps exam practice files in PDF format download free try from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix CCE-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-401.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-401 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCE-V. It is the best choice for you to pass Citrix 1Y0-401 exam.

High quality Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps vce youtube demo:

Last Updated on: April 24th, 2018 at 7:27 am, by admin


Written by admin