[2020.12] Share free Juniper JN0-130 exam tips questions and JN0-130 dumps from Lead4pass


Posted On Dec 4 2020 by

Lead4Pass has updated Juniper JN0-130 dumps issues! The latest JN0-130 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass JN0-130 dumps (Total Questions: 128 Q&A JN0-130 Dumps)

Juniper JN0-130 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

https://youtube.com/watch?v=ecg4-o3kxKU

Examvcesuite Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Juniper JN0-130 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Juniper JN0-130 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AU4A_Ciu2MhixeVN6we2W3sdygW8Jdsw/

Share Juniper JN0-130 practice test for free

QUESTION 1
What is the default value of the IS-IS lsp-refresh-interval command?
A. 60 seconds
B. 5 minutes
C. 15 minutes
D. 30 minutes
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A Telnet user is authenticated using RADIUS and is provided Level 10 access. Which functions does this give the
user?
A. all possible commands including support mode
B. only the disable, enable, exit, and help commands
C. all possible commands with the exception of support mode
D. only the disable, enable, exit, help, and all show commands
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
Which CLI command shows if the router has formed any IS-IS adjacencies?
A. show clns neighbor
B. show isis neighbor
C. show clns adjacency
D. show isis adjacency
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Given the following MPLS L2 configuration command: mpls-relay 10.1.1.1 4 Which two statements true? (Choose two.)
A. This command is applied to the core router facing interface.
B. This command is applied to the customer facing interface.
C. The 4 is locally significant and identifies the layer 2 circuit.
D. The 4 must match exactly on the peer router configuration on the remote end.
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 5
How may L2TP tunnel destinations are allowed per domain?
A. 1
B. 11
C. 21
D. 31
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
After evaluating the BGP attributes (AS Path, Local Preference, MED, and Origin) there are four additional route
selection techniques used as tie-breakers. In which order are these applied?
A. prefer EBGP over IBGP, prefer routes from the lowest RID, prefer routes with lowest IGP metric,
B. prefer routes from the lowest RID, prefer routes with lowest IGP metric, prefer EBGP over IBGP
C. prefer routes with lowest IGP metric, prefer routes from the lowest RID, prefer EBGP over IBGP,
D. prefer EBGP over IBGP, prefer routes with lowest IGP metric, prefer routes from the lowest RID
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which configuration is correct for a DHCP Relay Proxy?
A. set dhcp relay 1.1.1.1 set dhcp relay 2.2.2.2 set dhcp relay
B. set dhcp relay proxy set dhcp relay 1.1.1.1 set dhcp relay 2.2.2.2
C. set dhcp relay 1.1.1.1 proxy set dhcp relay 2.2.2.2
D. set dhcp relay 1.1.1.1 set dhcp relay 2.2.2.2 proxy
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
Which type of hop in an ERO must be directly connected to the previous hop?
A. full
B. strict
C. loose
D. partial
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which two routes do P routers see by default in a BGP MPLS VPN configuration? (Choose two.)
A. IGP routes advertised by P routers
B. IGP routes advertised by PE routers
C. VPN routes advertised by PE routers
D. VPN routes advertised by CE routers
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 10
In a Bridged 1483 network, which set of commands is used to configure an ATM sub-interface?
A. interface atm 6/0.33 atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ip description Company-XYZ encapsulation bridge1483 ip address
unnumbered loopback0
B. interface atm 6/0.33 atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ip description Company-XYZ encapsulation bridge1483 ip
unnumbered loopback0
C. interface atm 6/0.33 atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap encapsulation bridge1483 ip description Company-XYZ ip address
unnumbered loopback0
D. interface atm 6/0.33 atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap encapsulation bridge1483 ip description Company-XYZ ip
unnumbered loopback0
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Once the TCP connection is established, which message type initiates the BGP peering process?
A. Open
B. Active
C. Update
D. Notification
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Which device is responsible for assigning label values in an MPLS network?
A. upstream node
B. originating node
C. destination node
D. downstream node
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
What are the three BGP well-known communities? (Choose three.)
A. no-import
B. no-export
C. no-advertise
D. no-export-subconfed
E. no-import-subconfed
Correct Answer: BCD

Latest Lead4Pass Juniper dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Juniper exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Juniper exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Juniper JN0-130 exam dumps, JN0-130 exam questions, and answers! JN0-130 pdf, JN0-130 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass JN0-130 exams Pass Juniper JN0-130 exams “Juniper networks Certified internet specialist. e(jncis-e)”. Help you successfully pass the JN0-130 exam.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass JN0-130 exam dumps: https://www.leads4pass.com/jn0-130.html (128 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Juniper JN0-130 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1AU4A_Ciu2MhixeVN6we2W3sdygW8Jdsw/

Last Updated on: December 4th, 2020 at 7:41 am, by admin


Written by admin