How can I pass the Cisco 642-883 certification exam? 642-883 dumps – Examvcesuite


Posted On Dec 2 2019 by

What is the best way to pass the Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Cisco expert.) You can get free Cisco 642-883 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/ccnp-service-provider.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Cisco 642-883 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCNP Service Provider 642-883 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 642-883 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PoBSrhB1x7n3mhsP5FKtA-K6028WyQYS

642-883 SPROUTE – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/sproute.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge in configuring, verifying, and troubleshooting IPv4 and IPv6 advanced OSPF and IS-IS configuration, BGP configuration, using Cisco IOS-XR RPL to implement routing policies and implementing high availability routing supporting a service provider network.

This exam covers the Cisco IOS, IOS-XE, and IOS-XR operating systems.

Latest updates Cisco 642-883 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
In Cisco IOS XE, which option is the default threshold value for slow peer detection?
A. 120 seconds
B. 180 seconds
C. 240 seconds
D. 300 seconds
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which configuration is used when matching a prefix-list in a route map?
A. match ip address prefix-list mylist
B. match ip address mylist
C. match ip next-hop mylist
D. ip local-policy route-map mylist
E. ip-policy route-map mylist
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 642-883 exam question q3

R1 is advertising subnets 1.1.1.X/32 via eBGP. XR2 must accept only the first seven subnets in its BGP table. Which
configuration must occur on XR2 to meet these parameters?
A. route-policy INBOUND if destination in FILTER then pass endifrouter bgp 100 neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family
ipv4 unicastroute-policy INBOUND in
B. router bgp 100neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family ipv4 unicastroute-policy FILTER in
C. router bgp 100neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family ipv4 unicastroute-policy SUBNETS in
D. route-policy INBOUNDif destination in SUBNETS thenpass endifrouter bgp 100 neighbor 10.10.14.1 address-family
ipv4 unicastroute-policy INBOUND in
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which option describes the configuration for a Cisco IOS XR OSPF router to give it the highest chances of becoming
DR?
A. ip ospf priority 0 under the OSPF interface statement
B. ip ospf priority 0 under the OSPF area statement
C. ip ospf priority 255 under the OSPF interface statement
D. ip ospf priority 255 under the OSPF area statement
E. Leave priority unchanged, but assign a high-numbered IP address on a loopback interface.
F. Leave priority unchanged, but assign a high-numbered IP address on any physical interface.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a characteristic of dual-multihomed connectivity between an enterprise network and the service
provider network or networks?
A. An enterprise network that is connected to two or more different service providers with two or more links per service
provider and using BGP to exchange routing updates with the service providers.
B. Each service provider announces a default route on each of the links that connect to the customer with a different
metric.
C. An enterprise network announces a default route to each service provider.
D. Load balancing can be achieved using the maximum-paths command.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Which option is the minimum required configuration to enable PIM on a Cisco IOS XR router interface?
A. router pim address-family ipv4 interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0
B. router pim interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 address-family ipv4 enable
C. router pim address-family ipv4 interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 enable
D. router pim interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 enable
E. router pim address-family ipv4 interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/0 address-family ipv4 enable
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
In an AS with 10 routers running IBGP, how many IBGP sessions will be required to establish fully meshed IBGP
peerings?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 45
D. 50
E. 99
F. 100
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
What is the default OSPF seed metric and type?
A. 10 and E1
B. 10 and E2
C. 20 and E1
D. 20 and E2
E. 0 and E1
F. 0 and E2
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
An engineer is deciding what BFD implementation would be most appropriate for a legacy and unstable Packet Over
SONET link. Which solution should be suggested?
A. aggressive timers with the lowest possible multiplier
B. slow timers withthe lowest possible multiplier
C. aggressive timers with a very high multiplier
D. averages of a sequence of ping test response times to the remote peer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about an EBGP session or an IBGP session? (Choose two.)
A. IBGP uses AS-Path to detect routing information loops within the AS.
B. EBGP routes have a default Admin Distance of 20 and IBGP routes have a default Admin Distance of 200.
C. No BGP attributes are changed in EBGP updates except for the next-hop attribute if next-hop-self is configured.
D. Routes learned from an EBGP peer not advertised to another EBGP peer to prevent routing information loops.
E. IBGP uses split horizon to prevent routing information loops; routes learned from an IBGP peer are not advertised to
another IBGP peer.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
An engineer has two routers multihomed to the Internet via BGP. The first should be the primary path for all outbound
traffic and the second should automatically become active in the event the primary goes offline. Which method to
configure the routers is the most simple?
A. Set the local-preference to be higher on the primary router.
B. Set the local-preference to be lower on the primary router.
C. Set the MED to be higher on the primary router than the backup.
D. Set the primary router to have a higher weight than the backup.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Refer to the network diagram in the exhibit.lead4pass 642-883 exam question q12

Assuming the IBGP session within AS 64500 was established using the loopback 0 interface between the two routers,
by default, what will be the next hop of the routes from AS 64501 when the routes appear on the router running IBGP
only in AS 64500?
A. 192.168.101.11
B. 192.168.101.10
C. 10.1.1.1
D. 10.0.1.1
E. 10.1.10.1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 642-883 exam question q13

R2 does not have R1 1.1.1.1/32 subnet in its BGP table. Which issue can be causing this problem?
A. There is no route-reflector configuration in AS 100.
B. IPv4 address-family isnot enabled on R1.
C. R2 does not have next-hop-self for a XR4 iBGP session.
D. XR4 drops any update coming from R1 because there is no RPL policy applied.
Correct Answer: D

Related 642-883 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco CCNP Service Provider lead4pass 642-883 dumps pdf lead4pass 642-883 youtube 642-885 SPADVROUTE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html 174 Q&A
lead4pass 642-887 dumps pdf lead4pass 642-887 youtube 642-887 SPCORE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/642-887.html 184 Q&A
lead4pass 642-889 dumps pdf lead4pass 642-889 youtube 642-889 SPEDGE – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/642-889.html 185 Q&A
350-501 SPCOR – Cisco lead4pass SPCOR dumps 60 Q&A
300-510 SPRI – Cisco lead4pass SPRI dumps 60 Q&A
300-515 SPVI – Cisco lead4pass SPVI dumps 60 Q&A
300-535 SPAUTO – Cisco lead4pass SPAUTO dumps 60 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 642-883 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/642-883.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Last Updated on: December 2nd, 2019 at 7:22 am, by admin


Written by admin