[100% Pass Exam Dumps] New Microsoft MCSD 070-489 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Free Shared


Posted On Apr 3 2018 by

2018 new Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam practice questions and answers update free shared from lead4pass. The best useful Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free try. “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps exam training resources in PDF format free download, pass Microsoft 070-489 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk

Latest Microsoft 070-461 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDlXX3pPNWpnQWM
070-489 dumps

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

Lead4pass is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to pass Microsoft MCSD 070-489 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the newest and the price is relatively expensive. Lead4pass provide the latest real and cheapest questions and answers, help you pass Microsoft 070-489 exam easily at first try.
070-489 dumps

New Microsoft MCSD 070-489 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers (Q1-Q30)

QUESTION 1
Which statement about the Print2Office functionality is true?
A. Only invoices and credit notes can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
B. Reports cannot be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
C. Only reports saved in the Invoice/ Document journals on customers and vendors can besentas PDF attachments to email messages.
D. All reports can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which command will launch the Microsoft Dynamics C5 native application and display the c5Menu.OWN menu?
A. C5W32.exe -mOWN
B. C5W32.exe/OWN
C. C5W32.exe -menuOWN
D. C5W32.exe OWNmenu
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You have a file that contains an account number and email addresses for all customers.
You must use the file to ensure that an email address is entered in the Customers table for each customer.
You add the account number and email address to the fields list in the Data manipulation dialog box.
Which value should you select for the Action property?
A. INSERT
B. IMPORT/UPDATE
C. UPDATE
D. DELETE
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You use the Report generator to create a report that includes the name and email address of alt customers.
Which field type should you specify for the customer name and email address?
A. DB
B. REAL
C. BLANK
D. STR
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which statement about password management within the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application is true?
A. Passwords cannot be changed for any users from within the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application.
B. The password can be changed only for the supervisor account.
C. Passwords can be changed for all users except the supervisor account.
D. Passwords can be changed for all users including the supervisor account.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
The Microsoft Dynamics C5 application is installed in a network domain environment You need to add a user to the application. 070-489 dumps
Which syntax should you use when specifying the user name?
A. [email protected]
B. domain/username
C. domain\username
D. domain.username
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
To which two applications can reports be printed by using the Print20ffice functionality? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Microsoft PowerPoint
B. Microsoft Publisher
C. Microsoft OneNote
D. Microsoft Word
E. Microsoft Access
F. Microsoft Excel
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 8
Which statement about modifying the appearance of the main menus is true?
A. You can add or delete both custom and built-in rows and columns.
B. You can add or delete only custom rows.
C. You can add or delete only custom columns.
D. You can add only custom rows or columns. You can delete only custom rows and columns.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
A report definition includes a range of values for four table fields. It also specifies four table fields in the Sort dialog.
The value of the Level field is set to 2.
When are subtotals calculated in the report?
A. Each time the value of the second sort field changes
B. Each time the value of the second table field changes
C. Each time the value of the first and second sort fields change
D. Each time the value of the first and second table fields change
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
What does the 5HIFT+ALT+F4 keyboard shortcut do in the customer table?
A. Finds the customer who has received a certain invoice number
B. Filters the records in the customer table
C. Jumps to the Search for field where you can enter search criteria
D. Finds one or more customers by using name or search name
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A developer creates a customization of a built-in report and places the report in the VAR layer.
A Microsoft Dynamics C5 user creates a separate customization of the same built-in report and places the report in the USR layer.
Which version of the report will be run by default?
A. The customized report created by the user and placed in the USR layer
B. The customized report created by the developer and placed in the VAR layer
C. The original built-in report
D. The user must choose which version of the report is run.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You need to create an entries list with two levels of subtotals.
Which statement is correct?
A. Only one level of subtotals can be specified for each print job.
B. Subtotals cannot be created for the entries list.
C. Microsoft Dynamics C5 prints subtotals on entries lists by default and this cannot be changed.
D. The number of subtotal levels is specified in the Print Options dialog box.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You need to log on to the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application and prevent other users from logging on.
Which parameter should you use?
A. Usupervisor
B. u
C. It is not possible to start the C5 application in single user mode.
D. s
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
You enter a name in the Search for field in the Vendor table. The Quick search check box is not selected.
What is the result of this search?
A. Only vendors with the exact name entered are displayed.
B. All vendors that include the name entered are displayed.
C. Only vendors starting with the name entered are displayed.
D. No results are displayed.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
You need to change the field order in the general journal for a specific user.
What should you do?
A. It is only possible to make the change programmatically.
B. It is not possible to modify the form only for one specific user.
C. Log on to the application by using the user’s account. Move the fields to the correct positions and save the changes.
D. Log on to the application by using a supervisor account. Move the fields to the correct positions and save the changes.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
070-489 dumps What does the keyboard shortcut CTRL+J do?
A. It checks the general ledger journals for errors.
B. It opens the Invoice/Document journals in the customer and vendor tables.
C. It opens the print options dialog in the general ledger journals.
D. It copies data from the selected table to Microsoft Excel.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You need to move a field on the customer form for a specific user only.
What should you do?
A. It is not possible to modify the form only for one specific user.
B. Log on to the application by using the user’s account. Move the field on the form and save the changes.
C. It is only possible to move a field for a specific user by programmatically customizing the form.
D. Log on to the application by using the supervisor account. Move the field to the correct positions and save the changes.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which three phases are valid for a sales order? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Paused
B. Canceled
C. Active
D. Created
E. Quotation
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 19
You need to create a discounted price for a product for a limited period of time.
What should you do?
A. In the Item Sales disc, dialog box, create the discount period and set the price.
B. In the Inventory dialog box, create a price group for the discount period and then assign the price group to all customers.
C. You cannot create discount-specific periods in Microsoft Dynamics C5.
D. In the Item Sales disc, dialog box, create a price group for the discount period.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are creating a batch of invoices.
You need to ensure that you create invoices only for those invoices that include delivery notes made by the warehouse.
On the Invoicing form, which value should you enter for the Method field?
A. All
B. Confirm
C. Deliver now
D. Packing Slip
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
You set up reminders for a customer that has a past due balance. No reminders are created for this customer.
Why were no reminders created?
A. There is no reminder code set up for the customer.
B. The customer account is locked.
C. The account for posting reminder fees is missing.
D. It is not possible to do reminders.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
What will occur in Microsoft Dynamics AX2009 when a form is imported to the VAR layer, which already has modifications made to it in the USR layer?
A. The USR layer modifications will continue to be used.
B. The USR layer modifications will be deleted.
C. The USR layer will be overridden by the VAR layer.
D. The VAR layer modifications will be deleted.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Ten invoices have been created for a customer.
Which statement about deleting the customer record is true?
A. A customer record can only be deleted after five years from the date of the last invoice.
B. The customer record can be deleted from the customer cleanup context menu.
C. A customer record can be deleted by using the ALT + F9 keyboard combination from the Customers window.
D. A customer record cannot be deleted if invoices have been created for the customer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 24
A company creates reminders for customers.
Which statement about the customer reminder functionality in Microsoft Dynamics C5 is correct?
A. Only one reminder can be created per month per customer.
B. Reminders can be printed out per customer or per reminder code.
C. Reminders are saved to the Invoice / Document journal for each customer.
D. Reminders can be reprinted from the Invoice / Document journal for each customer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Ten invoices have been created for a customer.
Which statement about changing the customer account number is true?
A. A customer account can be only changed after five years from the date of the last invoice.
B. The account number can be changed in the Customer Periodic window.
C. In the Customer table, enter a new account number directly in the Account number field.
D. A customer account number cannot be changed if invoices have been created for the customer.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
You create an account in the general ledger (G/L).
You need to ensure that the G/L account is used to track all revenue for only the customer group named Domestic. 070-489 dumps
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Enter the G/L account number in the Sales A/C field for all item groups.
B. Map the G/L account number to each item for specified customers.
C. Enter the G/L account number in the Sales A/C field for the Domestic customer group.
D. Add all item groups to the Domestic customer group. Enter the G/L account number in the Sales A/C field for each item group.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 27
How should you change the label of an existing system field?
A. By modifying the existing label in the SYS label file.
B. By copying the object into a higher layer and then creating a new label in the SYP layer file.
C. By creating a new label in a new label file.
D. It cannot be done.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
What is the advantage of using indexes?
A. Indexes speed up inserts.
B. Indexes speed up selects.
C. Indexes use less data space in the database.
D. Indexes use less files in the database.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Where can you drag and drop an extended data type to?
A. To a form design
B. To a table.
C. To a class.
D. To a form data source
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 30
How can the StringSize property of a new extended data type, which is inherited from custAccount, be changed?
A. The StringSize of extended data types CANNOT be changed.
B. By changing the StringSize on custAccount
C. By changing the StringSize on the new extended data type.
D. By changing the StringSize on the top-level parent of the custAccount
Correct Answer: D

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

070-489 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Prepare for Microsoft 070-489 exam with best Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSD https://www.lead4pass.com/070-489.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-489 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSD. 100% success and guarantee to pass Microsoft 070-489 exam.

Watch the best Microsoft MCSD 070-489 dumps vce youtube to learn more:

Last Updated on: April 3rd, 2018 at 6:14 am, by admin


Written by admin