[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Microsoft Specialist 070-483 Dumps Exam PDF Files And Study Guides Free Try


Posted On Dec 6 2017 by

Why choose lead4pass? Lead4pass offers newest Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps pdf files and study guide update free download. Latest Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps exam practice resources shared free update. “Programming in C#” is the name of Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/070-483.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam.

The best and most updated hot Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps pdf training materials demo free shared. High quality Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass Microsoft 070-483 exam test quickly and easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 070-483 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ3hGSDlyVEYzLUU

High quality Microsoft 070-489 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRXzA0dmNGcHJFeFk
070-483 dumps
QUESTION 1
Customers report that upon creation of the Payment Confirmation document, they do not receive a confirmation message.
You need to ensure that customers receive confirmation messages.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the user has the correct permissions to start a workflow.
B. Ensure that the Payment Confirmation content type is deployed.
C. Ensure that the user is assigned to the Wholesale role.
D. Ensure that a workflow is associated with the document content type.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You are developing an application. The application includes a method named ReadFile that reads data from a file.
The ReadFile() method must meet the following requirements:
– It must not make changes to the data file.
– It must allow other processes to access the data file.
– It must not throw an exception if the application attempts to open a data file that does not exist.
You need to implement the ReadFile() method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.ReadWrite);
B. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.Open, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.ReadWrite);
C. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Read, FileShare.Write);
D. var fs = File.ReadAllLines(Filename);
E. var fs = File.ReadAllBytes(Filename);
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. 070-483 dumps
You need to implement the Save() method.
Which code segment should you use?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
You need to serialize the Location object as a JSON object.
Which code segment should you insert at line 20?
A. New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))
B. New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
C. New NetDataContractSenalizer()
D. New DataContractJsonSerializer(typeof(Location))
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named employeeIds. You define an integer variable named employeeIdToRemove and assign a value to it. 070-483 dumps You declare an array named filteredEmployeeIds.
You have the following requirements:
– Remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.
– Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
– Remove the integer value stored in the employeeIdToRemove variable from the employeeIds array.
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use?
070-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You need to create an object that meets the incident management requirement after all the planned System Center 2012 R2 servers are deployed.
Which type of object should you use?
A. A VMM service template
B. An Orchestrator runbook
C. A Windows PowerShell script
D. A Service Manager workflow
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process.
You need to ensure that the garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?
A. ReRegisterForFinalize()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. Collect()
D. WaitForFullGCApproach()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You are developing a custom collection named LoanCollection for a class named Loan class.
You need to ensure that you can process each Loan object in the LoanCollection collection by using a foreach loop.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
070-463 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-483 dumps
QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a management pack template to monitor the web applications that run on the Windows servers. 070-483 dumps
Which management pack template should you recommend?
A. Web Application Transaction Monitoring
B. .NET Application Performance Monitoring
C. TCP Port
D. Process Monitoring
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-483 dumps
The application must meet the following requirements:
Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the OrderDate property or in a later year.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. Where order.OrderDate.Value != null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year > = year
B. Where order.OrderDate.Value = = null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
C. Where order.OrderDate.HasValue && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
D. Where order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation.
You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Correct Answer: B

Microsoft Specialist 070-483 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing https://www.lead4pass.com/070-483.html exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft Microsoft Specialist. Microsoft Specialist is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

Last Updated on: December 6th, 2017 at 3:27 am, by admin


Written by admin