[100% Pass Exam Dumps] Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-464 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Free Shared


Posted On Dec 13 2017 by

The best and most updated helpful Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps pdf practice files free download from lead4pass. “Developing Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Databases” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps exam questions and answers free shared.

Prepare for Microsoft 070-464 exam test with best useful Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps pdf resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps exam training materials free try, pass Microsoft 070-464 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

Latest Microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUTBGZlAtQTJWN2M
070-464 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to modify usp_SelectSpeakersByName to support server-side paging. The solution must minimize the amount of development effort required.
What should you add to usp_SelectSpeakersByName?
A. A table variable
B. An OFFSET-FETCH clause
C. The ROWNUMBER keyword
D. A recursive common table expression
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateSpeakerName.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
B. Transactional replication
C. Change data capture
D. Change tracking
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Developers report that usp_UpdateSessionRoom periodically returns error 3960.
You need to prevent the error from occurring. The solution must ensure that the stored procedure returns the original values to all of the updated rows.
What should you configure in Procedures.sql?
A. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL SERIALIZABLE
B. Replace line 46 with the following code:
SET TRANSACTION ISOLATION LEVEL REPEATABLE READ
C. Move the SELECT statement at line 49 to line 57.
D. Move the SET statement at line 46 to line 53.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_InsertSessions.
Which statement should you use? 070-464 dumps
A. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
D. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You need to provide referential integrity between the Offices table and Employees table.
Which code segment or segments should you add at line 27 of Tables.sql? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
You need to provide referential integrity between the Sessions table and Speakers table.
Which code segment should you add at line 47 of Tables.sql?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You are evaluating the table design.
You need to recommend a change to Tables.sql that reduces the amount of time it takes for usp_AttendeesReport to execute. 070-464 dumps
What should you add at line 14 of Tables.sql?
A. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL CONSTRAINT DF_FuIlName DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)),
B. FullName AS (FirstName +` ‘+ LastName),
C. FullName nvarchar(100) NOT NULL DEFAULT (dbo.CreateFullName (FirstName, LastName)).
D. FullName AS (FirstName +` ‘+ LastName) PERSISTED,
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You need to add a new column named Confirmed to the Employees table. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Have a default value of TRUE.
– Minimize the amount of disk space used.
Which code segment should you use?
070-464 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You need to create the object used by the parameter of usp_InsertSessions.
Which statement should you use?
A. CREATE XML SCHEMA COLLECTION SessionDataTable
B. CREATE TYPE SessionDataTable AS Table
C. CREATE SCHEMA SessionDataTable
D. CREATE TABLE SessionDataTable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
You execute usp_TestSpeakers.
You discover that usp_SelectSpeakersByName uses inefficient execution plans.
You need to update usp_SelectSpeakersByName to ensure that the most efficient execution plan is used.
What should you add at line 30 of Procedures.sql?
A. OPTION (FORCESCAN)
B. OPTION (FORCESEEK)
C. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR UNKNOWN)
D. OPTION (OPTIMIZE FOR (@LastName= ‘Anderson’))
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that SQL1 supports the auditing requirements of usp_UpdateEmployeeName. 070-464 dumps
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change data capture
B. Change tracking
C. Transactional replication
D. The Distributed Transaction Coordinator (DTC)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You discover that usp.SelectSpeakersByName executes slowly if usp_UpdateSpeakerName executes simultaneously.
You need to minimize the execution time of usp.SelectSpeakersByName. The solution must not affect the performance of the other stored procedures.
What should you update?
A. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use the NOLOCK query hint
B. Usp_UpdateSpeakerName to use snapshot isolation
C. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use the NOLOCK query hint
D. Usp_SelectSpeakersByName to use snapshot isolation
Correct Answer: C

High quality latest Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/070-464.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 070-464 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCSM. 100% success and guarantee to pass!

Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-464 dumps vce youtube:

Last Updated on: December 13th, 2017 at 9:16 am, by admin


Written by admin