[100% Pass Exam Dumps] CompTIA Network+ N10-005 Dumps Exam Resources And Youtube Free Update


Posted On Dec 19 2017 by

100% pass with latest CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps pdf resources and vce youtube demo free shared. “Network + Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-005.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Helpful newest CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass.

The best and most update CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps pdf training materials free download from lead4pass. High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing N10-005 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Network+.

Download free latest CompTIA N10-005 dumps pdf resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMnVzQ3RYbFpjWUk

Download free latest CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf resources: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA
N10-005 dumps
QUESTION 1
Companies trying to cut down on constant documentation of IP addresses could use which of the following?
A. Longer lease times
B. More reservations
C. Larger scopes
D. Dynamic IP addressing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following DHCP properties defines the size of the pool of available IP addresses?
A. Options
B. Scope
C. Leases
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following protocols works at the LOWEST layer of the OSI model?
A. L2TP
B. PPTP
C. ISAKMP
D. IPSec
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An employee connects to a work computer from home via the built-in Windows remote desktop connection. N10-005 dumps Which of the following is MOST likely being used to establish the connection?
A. RDP
B. RTP
C. RIP
D. RAS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Discover, Offer, Request, and Acknowledge are the steps for which of the following protocols?
A. DNS
B. DOS
C. DHCP
D. DSL
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which of the following commands displays the routing table on a server or workstation?
A. nbtstat
B. route
C. traceroute
D. nmap
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
At which of the following layers of the OSI model does ASCII work?
A. Session
B. Transport
C. Presentation
D. Application
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which of the following uses port 23 by default?
A. TELNET
B. IMAP
C. FTP
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Assigning the same IP address to a network device is which of the following?
A. SSID
B. Scope
C. Reservation
D. Lease
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
At which of the following layers do frames exist? (Select TWO).
A. OSI model Data link layer
B. TCP/IP model Network Interface layer
C. OSI model Physical layer
D. OSI model Network layer
E. TCP/IP model Internet layer
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 11
A user is unable to access any network resources. N10-005 dumps The IP configuration of the workstation is as follows:
IP Address: 192.168.10.32
Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.240
Default Gateway: 192.168.10.46
Which of the following would allow the user to connect to network resources?
A. Change the default gateway to 192.168.10.1
B. Change the default gateway to 192.168.10.254
C. Change the IP address to 192.168.10.31
D. Change the IP address to 192.168.10.33
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which of the following DNS records is used to identify a domain’s SMTP server?
A. CNAME
B. PTR
C. MX
D. A
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Which of the following TCP ports are used by FTP? (Select TWO).
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
E. 25
F. 80
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 14
Which of the following protocols is MOST commonly used for the transfer of router configuration files?
A. SSL
B. TFTP
C. DNS
D. IMAP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Which of the following protocols resolves IP addresses to MAC addresses?
A. DNS
B. ARP
C. RARP
D. NTP
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Users are reporting that some Internet websites are not accessible anymore. Which of the following will allow the network administrator to quickly isolate the remote router that is causing the network communication issue, so that the problem can be reported to the appropriate responsible party?
A. Ping
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Tracert
D. Dig
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which of the following port numbers is used for SNMP? N10-005 dumps
A. 61
B. 151
C. 161
D. 1611
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Which of the following network protocols is used to resolve FQDNs to IP addresses?
A. DNS
B. FTP
C. DHCP
D. APIPA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which of the following is the definition of a DNS server?
A. Hosts proprietary business applications
B. Translates FQDN’s to IP addresses
C. Provides network IDS/IPS security
D. Assigns IP addresses to network devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Ann, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Correct Answer: B

Prepare for CompTIA N10-005 exam with useful CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/N10-005.html dumps pdf practice materials free download from lead4pass. Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass CompTIA N10-005 exam test easily at the first time.

High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-005 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/ZY0rIqSF5K4

Last Updated on: December 19th, 2017 at 8:06 am, by admin


Written by admin